Now boarding: the Credit Academy Community is $55/month, or $250 one time for a year of access. See all fares
Terminal / Fares
Fare classes

Choose your seat on the journey.

Every offer, every price, in one place. Start with the community or go straight to the package you need.

Boarding passMost popular
YOU to CREW
Credit Academy Community
$55/ month
or $250 one time for one year of access
  • Do-it-yourself: learn to run your own credit journey, step by step
  • Access to all our resources: full curriculum, letter templates, the vault
  • Live calls, class replays and the member community
  • Want it done for you instead? Packages start at $750
JR-CRC
Check out
Boarding passBusiness
FILE to STRUCTURE
Done-for-you Profile Structuring
$750one time
Separate package, no membership needed
  • We structure your credit profile the way lenders read it
  • Built for you, not handed to you as homework
  • Pairs with the community or stands on its own
JR-PST
Check out
Boarding passFirst
CHEX to EWS
Done-for-you Full Sweep
$1,499one time
Credit profile + all three specialty bureaus, one package
  • Full profile restructuring, done for you
  • Unlimited dispute rounds, no per-round fees
  • ChexSystems, LexisNexis and Early Warning Services sweeps included
  • Credit monitoring (MyFreeScoreNow) must stay active while we do credit work for you
JR-SWP
Check out
Boarding passBusiness
PICK to ONE
Single-Bureau Sweeps
$200each, one time
ChexSystems, LexisNexis or Early Warning
  • ChexSystems sweep on its own: $200
  • LexisNexis sweep on its own: $200
  • Early Warning Services sweep on its own: $200
  • For one stubborn specialty report — the Full Sweep covers all three plus restructuring
JR-SBS
Check out
Boarding passBusiness
PRIMARY to 10%
Primaries + Tradelines
10%of the amount
Primaries from $10,000 to $50,000
  • Primaries available from $10,000 to $50,000
  • Our fee is 10% of the primary amount
  • Tradelines also available. Ask the crew whether either fits your file; results vary
JR-PRM
Check in
Boarding passFirst
FILE to LENDER
Funding
10%of approved amount
You pay on what you're approved for
  • We prepare you and the file before you apply
  • Our fee is 10% of the amount you are approved for
  • Approval and amounts are decided by the lender
JR-FND
Check in
Boarding passFirst
YOU to JET
One-on-One Mentorship
$3,500one time
Work directly with Jet and the team
  • One-on-one time on your credit, business and funding plan
  • Your questions answered by the people doing the work
  • Booked by call so we can make sure it's the right fit
JR-MNT
Check in
Boarding passFirst
IDEA to SYSTEMS
Automated Business Setup
$5,000one time
For current or aspiring business owners
  • Front-end systems: site, funnel, booking and follow-up
  • Back-end systems: CRM, automations and processes
  • Built to help you scale without doing it all by hand
JR-ABS
Check in
Side by side

Compare the fares.

FarePriceWhat you getNote
Credit Academy Community$55/month, or $250 one time for 1 yearDIY: full curriculum, all resources, live callsDo-it-yourself membership
Done-for-you Profile Structuring$750 one timeProfile built the way lenders read itSeparate package
Single-Bureau Sweeps$200 eachChexSystems, LexisNexis or Early Warning — one reportFull Sweep covers all three
Done-for-you Full Sweep$1,499 one timeFull restructuring, unlimited dispute rounds + ChexSystems, LexisNexis and Early Warning sweepsMonitoring must stay active during credit work
Primaries + Tradelines10% of the amount$10,000 to $50,000 primariesTradelines also available
Funding10% of approved amountFile prep + funding applicationsApproval set by the lender
One-on-One Mentorship$3,500Direct work with Jet and the teamBooked by call
Automated Business Setup$5,000Front-end + back-end systems, scalingCurrent or aspiring owners

Jetlag Recovery does not guarantee the removal of any item, a specific score change, an approval or a funding amount. Results depend on your file and your history. You have the right to dispute inaccurate information with the credit bureaus yourself at no cost. Credit monitoring is billed separately by MyFreeScoreNow at $24.97/month, and Jetlag Recovery may earn a referral commission on it.

Before you book

Fare questions.

Do you guarantee results?

No, and nobody honest can. Every file is different. What we promise is the work: we handle it, we keep you updated and we don't disappear after you pay.

Why does credit monitoring have to stay active?

That applies to our done-for-you packages ($750 and up). We work from your live reports, so while we're doing credit work for you, MyFreeScoreNow monitoring has to stay on so we can see what changed and what to send next. It's billed separately by MyFreeScoreNow. The DIY community doesn't require it, though it helps you track your own progress.

Monthly or yearly?

Same community, same support. $55 a month, or $250 one time for a full year, which costs less if you'd stay all twelve months.

How does the funding fee work?

It's 10% of the amount you are approved for. Approval and amounts are decided by the lender.

What are ChexSystems, LexisNexis and Early Warning?

They're specialty reporting agencies. Banks check ChexSystems and Early Warning before opening an account, and LexisNexis feeds data behind many denials. The $1,499 Full Sweep package works all three along with your full credit profile: restructuring, unlimited dispute rounds, and the sweeps, done for you. Just need one? Any single sweep — ChexSystems, LexisNexis or Early Warning — is $200.

What are primaries and tradelines?

A primary is a revolving account in your own name. We offer primaries from $10,000 to $50,000 at a 10% fee, plus tradelines. Ask the crew whether it fits your file; results vary.

Can I do this myself?

Yes. You can dispute with the bureaus directly for free. We exist for people who'd rather have a crew handle it and teach them along the way.

Ready for departure?

Check in and pick your fare.